General Election 2020
November 3 2020

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 0 of 81 0.00%

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 21st District

STATE SENATOR 45th District

STATE SENATOR 47th District

STATE SENATOR 48th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 115th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 116th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 117th District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 118th District

COUNTY COURT JUDGE

TREASURER

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term)

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term)

CITY JUDGE

TOWN JUSTICE

TRUSTEE

TOWN JUSTICE

SUPERVISOR (1 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN (1 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

TRUSTEE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN CLERK (3 Year Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN CLERK (1 Year Term)

TRUSTEE

TOWN JUSTICE

TRUSTEE

VILLAGE JUSTICE (2 Year Term)

TRUSTEE

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 0 of 81 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Joseph R. Biden and Kamala D. Harris (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence (REP, CON) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Nicole Walker (GRE) 0 0%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy Cohen (LBT) 0 0%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 21st District (Vote for 1)

CD 21: reported: 0 of 81 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Tedra L. Cobb (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Elise M. Stefanik (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 45th District (Vote for 1)

SD 45: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Kimberly A. Davis (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Daniel G. Stec (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 47th District (Vote for 1)

SD 47: reported: 0 of 31 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Joseph A. Griffo (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 48th District (Vote for 1)

SD 48: reported: 0 of 43 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Patricia A. Ritchie (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 115th District (Vote for 1)

AD 115: reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0

D. Billy Jones (DEM, WOR, IND) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 116th District (Vote for 1)

AD 116: reported: 0 of 48 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Alex V. Hammond (DEM) 0 0%
Mark C. Walczyk (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 117th District (Vote for 1)

AD 117: reported: 0 of 12 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Kenneth Blankenbush (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 118th District (Vote for 1)

AD 118: reported: 0 of 16 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert J. Smullen (REP, CON, IND, SAM) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
SAM 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNTY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 0 of 81 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Nicole M. Duvé (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Greg Storie (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 0 of 81 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Renee M. Cole (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 5: reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Amber L. Ormasen (DEM, OG1) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
OG1 0 0%
Harry A. Smithers, II (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 10: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Margaret Garner Haggard (DEM, FT1) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
FT1 0 0%
Brenda L. Spurbeck (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11TH DISTRICT (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 11: reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Suzanne M. Fiacco (DEM, BUI) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
BUI 0 0%
Chad Colbert (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

CITY JUDGE (Vote for 1)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Marcia L. LeMay (DEM, REP, WOR, IND) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Ramona Breen (CON) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Rachelle L. Foster (REP, CON, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Rosemary Philips (FAJ) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Rensselaer Falls: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Charles Fifield (STU) 0 0%
Connie McAllister (STU) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

   
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Kim Reed (DEM) 0 0%
Timothy Knowlton (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Leo Knight, Jr. (DEM) 0 0%
Scott Anthony Cleveland (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Travis E. Dann (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Gouverneur: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Troy Besaw (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Charles Newvine (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Sonja Kocan (DEM) 0 0%
Rhonda R. Cazziol (HC1) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hermon: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Chris Velez (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

TLouisville: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michael J. LeCuyer (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (3 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Kathleen E. VanSant (REP, ACC) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
ACC 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

John Ceresoli (BIG) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (1 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jill M. Molnar (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Heuvelton: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Carol A. Basford (REP) 0 0%
Erie Jack Wood (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Lester E. Gale, Jr. (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Waddington: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Benny O. Fairchild (DEM, CO2) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
CO2 0 0%
Michael G. Miller (REP, RV1) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
RV1 0 0%
Sean McGee (DEM) 0 0%
James S. Thew (REP, RV1) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
RV1 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

VILLAGE JUSTICE (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Massena: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Diana Dufresne (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Massena: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Francis Carvel (DEM) 0 0%
Greg Paquin (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%