General Election 2019
November 5 2019

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 81 of 81 100.00%
Early Voting 81 of 81 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4th Judicial District

SHERIFF

COUNTY CLERK

CITY MAYOR

CITY COUNCILLOR

CITY COUNCILLOR (2 Year Unexpired Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

ASSESSOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

TRUSTEE (1 Year Unexpired Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4th Judicial District (Vote for 4)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 17,808

Julie A. Garcia (DEM) 7,202 14.31%
Rebecca A. Slezak (REP, CON) 9,020 17.92%
REP 7,391 14.68%
CON 1,629 3.24%
Michael Violando (DEM) 5,787 11.50%
Dianne N. Freestone (REP, CON, LBT) 9,159 18.19%
REP 6,965 13.84%
CON 1,541 3.06%
LBT 653 1.30%
James E. Walsh (REP, CON) 10,156 20.18%
REP 8,199 16.29%
CON 1,957 3.89%
Michael R. Cuevas (REP, CON) 8,957 17.79%
REP 7,183 14.27%
CON 1,774 3.52%
Write-in 58 0.12%

Total 50,339 100.00%

SHERIFF (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 17,808

Brooks J. Bigwarfe (REP, CON, IND) 14,014 99.67%
REP 10,304 73.28%
CON 1,809 12.87%
IND 1,901 13.52%
Write-in 47 0.33%

Total 14,061 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 17,808

Janet Otto Cassada (DEM, WOR) 6,472 38.60%
DEM 5,928 35.36%
WOR 544 3.24%
Sandy Santamoor (REP, CON, IND) 10,282 61.33%
REP 8,355 49.83%
CON 1,227 7.32%
IND 700 4.18%
Write-in 12 0.07%

Total 16,766 100.00%

CITY MAYOR (Vote for 1)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,351

Sam LaMacchia (DEM, LOF) 370 15.94%
DEM 346 14.91%
LOF 24 1.03%
Wayne L. Ashley (REP, CON, IND) 470 20.25%
REP 372 16.03%
CON 52 2.24%
IND 46 1.98%
Write-in 1,481 63.81%

Total 2,321 100.00%

CITY COUNCILLOR (Vote for 3)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,351

Jennifer Stevenson (DEM, LOF) 715 11.64%
DEM 663 10.79%
LOF 52 0.85%
Steven M. Fisher (REP, CON, IND) 1,586 25.82%
REP 1,089 17.73%
CON 262 4.27%
IND 235 3.83%
Timothy Davis (DEM, LOF) 558 9.08%
DEM 509 8.29%
LOF 49 0.80%
David G. Price (REP, CON, IND) 878 14.29%
REP 639 10.40%
CON 138 2.25%
IND 101 1.64%
William B. Dillabough (REP, CON, IND) 1,103 17.96%
REP 741 12.06%
CON 194 3.16%
IND 168 2.73%
Write-in 1,303 21.21%

Total 6,143 100.00%

CITY COUNCILLOR (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,351

Michael B. Powers (REP, CON, IND) 1,456 97.20%
REP 1,017 67.89%
CON 199 13.28%
IND 240 16.02%
Write-in 42 2.80%

Total 1,498 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 361

John Burns (DEM, SHA) 256 99.22%
DEM 234 90.70%
SHA 22 8.53%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 258 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 361

John Keenan (DEM, SHA) 176 28.95%
DEM 166 27.30%
SHA 10 1.64%
Jerry St. Hilaire (REP) 231 37.99%
Derek Bellinger (DEM, SHA) 199 32.73%
DEM 187 30.76%
SHA 12 1.97%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 608 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,615

Karin Blackburn (DEM) 1,074 50.64%
Bob Washo (DEM) 1,037 48.89%
Write-in 10 0.47%

Total 2,121 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 859

Michael E. Dalton (DEM, REP) 744 99.60%
DEM 545 72.96%
REP 199 26.64%
Write-in 3 0.40%

Total 747 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 859

Anna Sorensen (DEM) 580 38.59%
David Curry (REP) 313 20.83%
Carol Pynchon (DEM) 608 40.45%
Write-in 2 0.13%

Total 1,503 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 41

Michael Hammond (DEM) 33 97.06%
Write-in 1 2.94%

Total 34 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 41

James Blackburn (DEM) 29 48.33%
Jolene LaSiege (DEM) 31 51.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 60 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 33

Francis Sharpstene (REP) 28 96.55%
Write-in 1 3.45%

Total 29 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 33

Jessica Hance (REP, SMA) 25 100.00%
REP 25 100.00%
SMA 0 0.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 25 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 33

Richard Hance (REP, SMA) 26 100.00%
REP 26 100.00%
SMA 0 0.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 26 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 33

Vicky Sharpstene (REP) 29 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 29 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 33

Allen Depue (REP) 28 62.22%
Donald J. Ward III (OFT) 15 33.33%
   
Write-in 2 4.44%

Total 45 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 126

John G. Dragun (DEM, REP) 112 98.25%
DEM 56 49.12%
REP 56 49.12%
Write-in 2 1.75%

Total 114 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 126

John Russell (REP) 100 50.51%
Julia Lanphear (REP) 94 47.47%
Write-in 4 2.02%

Total 198 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 384

Katheryn Hayes (DEM) 218 35.33%
Ronald Robert (REP, CON) 261 42.30%
REP 215 34.85%
CON 46 7.46%
Peggy Mousaw (CS1) 136 22.04%
   
Write-in 2 0.32%

Total 617 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 362

John M. Frary (DEM, REP) 314 100.00%
DEM 135 42.99%
REP 179 57.01%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 314 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 362

Barbara Creazzo (DEM) 264 99.62%
Write-in 1 0.38%

Total 265 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 362

Wayne Holland (DEM, DIR) 285 99.65%
DEM 255 89.16%
DIR 30 10.49%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 286 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 362

Rae Ann Davis (DEM) 165 27.27%
Constance J. Elen (REP, CON, IND) 194 32.07%
REP 160 26.45%
CON 22 3.64%
IND 12 1.98%
Andrew Fenton (DEM, NEW) 246 40.66%
DEM 210 34.71%
NEW 36 5.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 605 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 123

Brian Hicks (DEM) 52 57.14%
Write-in 39 42.86%

Total 91 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 123

Daniel Chambers (DEM, REP) 103 52.55%
DEM 22 11.22%
REP 81 41.33%
Leslie Hargrave (REP) 86 43.88%
Write-in 7 3.57%

Total 196 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Frederick J. Finley (DEM, OPE) 96 100.00%
DEM 77 80.21%
OPE 19 19.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 96 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 115

Michele D. Robillard (REP) 102 53.97%
Jeffery D. Shippee (REP) 87 46.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 189 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Jeremy E. Thompson (REP) 133 45.86%
Carlton Cheyenne Kerr (REP) 149 51.38%
Write-in 8 2.76%

Total 290 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Ricky W. Newvine (DEM, REP) 314 100.00%
DEM 96 30.57%
REP 218 69.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 314 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Melissa M. Tuttle (DEM) 64 18.44%
Tami L. Gale (REP) 283 81.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 347 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Randy Durham (DEM, REP, CON) 290 99.32%
DEM 89 30.48%
REP 188 64.38%
CON 13 4.45%
Write-in 2 0.68%

Total 292 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Phyllis M. Shaw (DEM) 151 35.87%
Kathleen M. Besaw (REP) 269 63.90%
   
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 421 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Jeffery A. Andrews (REP) 280 50.45%
Karen M. Simmons (REP) 275 49.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 555 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 685

David L. Spilman, Jr. (DEM, REP) 625 100.00%
DEM 231 36.96%
REP 394 63.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 625 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 685

Stanley H. Young, Jr. (DEM, REP) 629 100.00%
DEM 224 35.61%
REP 405 64.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 629 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 685

Jaimee McQuade (DEM, REP) 485 38.71%
DEM 194 15.48%
REP 291 23.22%
Steven Jackson (CON) 171 13.65%
Jay L. Bowhall (DEM, REP) 596 47.57%
DEM 225 17.96%
REP 371 29.61%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,253 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 483

Ronald P. McDougall (DEM, REP) 266 55.30%
DEM 125 25.99%
REP 141 29.31%
George Harder (PC1) 215 44.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 481 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 483

Shelly Simons-Washburn (DEM, REP) 375 41.57%
DEM 168 18.63%
REP 207 22.95%
Scott Hudson (PC1) 165 18.29%
Richard J. Wood (DEM, REP) 360 39.91%
DEM 157 17.41%
REP 203 22.51%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 902 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Theodore P. Elk (REP) 138 43.67%
James C. Pitcher (REP) 161 50.95%
Write-in 17 5.38%

Total 316 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Michael J. Perry, Sr. (DEM) 201 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 201 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Jessica M. Love (DEM, SUN) 94 33.57%
DEM 90 32.14%
SUN 4 1.43%
Karen A. Wayering (REP, GRA) 186 66.43%
REP 181 64.64%
GRA 5 1.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 280 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Robert R. Reed (DEM, FUL) 145 50.00%
DEM 137 47.24%
FUL 8 2.76%
Brian Brunet (REP, CON) 145 50.00%
REP 128 44.14%
CON 17 5.86%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 290 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Heather Robinson Boyce (DEM) 139 50.55%
Chris Valez (REP) 136 49.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 275 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 291

Bernard F. Reed, Jr. (DEM) 178 50.14%
John Reed (REP) 177 49.86%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 355 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Susan M. Wood (REP) 176 50.87%
Vickie L. French (SIL) 170 49.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 346 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Richard L. Powers (DEM) 230 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 230 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Stephen A. Green (DEM, SIL) 257 100.00%
DEM 183 71.21%
SIL 74 28.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 257 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 350

Jeffrey Snell (DEM, HR1) 159 26.63%
DEM 127 21.27%
HR1 32 5.36%
Deborah J. Rust (REP, SIL) 191 31.99%
REP 141 23.62%
SIL 50 8.38%
Jody Wenzel (REP, IND) 242 40.54%
REP 185 30.99%
IND 57 9.55%
Write-in 5 0.84%

Total 597 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 223

Larry J. Foley (DEM) 151 52.07%
Rachel Gibson (DEM) 139 47.93%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 290 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 831

William D. Nelson (REP, CON, IND) 733 99.46%
REP 582 78.97%
CON 77 10.45%
IND 74 10.04%
Write-in 4 0.54%

Total 737 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 831

Alberta Hyde (REP, CON, IND) 603 74.17%
REP 492 60.52%
CON 63 7.75%
IND 48 5.90%
Angela McLear (FOR) 209 25.71%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 813 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 831

Michael A. Baldock (REP, CON) 737 99.33%
REP 612 82.48%
CON 125 16.85%
Write-in 5 0.67%

Total 742 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 831

Patricia G. Fletcher (REP) 711 99.72%
Write-in 2 0.28%

Total 713 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 831

Warren A. McLear (DEM) 216 15.37%
Ron Bush (REP, IND) 576 41.00%
REP 531 37.79%
IND 45 3.20%
Nate Putney (REP) 612 43.56%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,405 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Larry Legault (DEM) 629 99.37%
Write-in 4 0.63%

Total 633 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Joanne Cameron (DEM) 676 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 676 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Jeffrey Seguin (DEM) 555 65.14%
William P. Shirley (REP, CON, IND) 281 32.98%
REP 235 27.58%
CON 30 3.52%
IND 16 1.88%
Melissa M. Quintavalle (CO1) 16 1.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 852 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Lisa Orosz (DEM) 688 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 688 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Virginia A. Gettmann (REP) 601 99.83%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 602 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 864

Roy Beshaw (DEM) 429 30.34%
Gail Schneider (REP, CO1) 463 32.74%
REP 434 30.69%
CO1 29 2.05%
Daniel O'Keefe, Jr. (DEM) 520 36.78%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,414 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Steve Burke (DEM, IND) 153 99.35%
DEM 106 68.83%
IND 47 30.52%
Write-in 1 0.65%

Total 154 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Jessyca Cardinell (REP) 190 98.45%
Write-in 3 1.55%

Total 193 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

John Simmons (DEM, IND) 59 24.48%
DEM 50 20.75%
IND 9 3.73%
Bill Law (REP, BET) 137 56.85%
REP 132 54.77%
BET 5 2.07%
Aaron Cardinell (CON) 12 4.98%
Donald L. Bayne, Jr. (VOI) 29 12.03%
Write-in 4 1.66%

Total 241 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 244

Richard L. Youngs (REP) 153 38.64%
Shawn Clark (TAX) 109 27.53%
Bret Martin (REP) 134 33.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 396 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 321

Kevin P. Finnegan (DEM) 209 40.74%
David Fisher (REP) 209 40.74%
Mark L. Deon (CON) 94 18.32%
   
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 513 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,234

Pamela Catanzarite (REP) 1,631 99.69%
Write-in 5 0.31%

Total 1,636 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,234

Eric Sharlow (DEM) 1,577 99.87%
Write-in 2 0.13%

Total 1,579 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,234

Melanie Cunningham (DEM) 908 21.59%
Bob Elsner (REP, CON, IND) 1,073 25.52%
REP 863 20.52%
CON 113 2.69%
IND 97 2.31%
Loren Fountaine (DEM) 889 21.14%
Sue Bellor (REP, CON, IND) 1,332 31.68%
REP 1,067 25.37%
CON 151 3.59%
IND 114 2.71%
Write-in 3 0.07%

Total 4,205 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 466

James T. Phillips, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 227 50.56%
REP 174 38.75%
CON 28 6.24%
IND 25 5.57%
Arik G. Turner (LIB) 221 49.22%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 449 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Gary B. Turner (REP) 279 34.15%
Ethyn Moquin (CON) 210 25.70%
David VanArnam (REP) 324 39.66%
Write-in 4 0.49%

Total 817 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Charles A. Pernice (DEM) 274 99.28%
Write-in 2 0.72%

Total 276 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 391

George C. Grubee (DEM) 267 52.87%
Stephanie J. Wilcox (REP) 236 46.73%
   
Write-in 2 0.40%

Total 505 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Paul Paige (DEM) 280 50.72%
Donald Purvis (DEM) 272 49.28%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 552 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 525

Bruce LaRose (REP) 422 50.06%
Lillian LaRose (REP) 417 49.47%
Write-in 4 0.47%

Total 843 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 123

Barbara Lashua (REP) 107 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 107 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 123

Agustus Guardino (REP) 91 46.19%
William Knowlton (REP) 106 53.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 306

Melvin Sweeney (DEM) 221 52.25%
Kari Ellen Tremper (REP) 199 47.04%
   
Write-in 3 0.71%

Total 423 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Neil Pickering (DEM) 53 96.36%
Write-in 2 3.64%

Total 55 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Donald G. Mauer (REP) 59 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 59 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Jay J. Rust (REP) 73 98.65%
Write-in 1 1.35%

Total 74 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Mark Friden (DEM) 14 16.47%
Jonn D. Kopp (REP) 49 57.65%
Write-in 22 25.88%

Total 85 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 88

Gina M. Sarazen (DEM) 52 36.11%
Lorraine C. Lewis (REP) 34 23.61%
Larry P. Boeye (REP) 58 40.28%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 144 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Jane B. Powers (REP) 330 99.70%
Write-in 1 0.30%

Total 331 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Melanie J. Thomas (REP) 360 99.72%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 361 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Shawn D. Spellacy (REP) 348 99.71%
Write-in 1 0.29%

Total 349 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Daniel Huntley (REP) 302 59.10%
John R. Glasgow (FRE) 208 40.70%
   
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 511 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Nancy J. McIntosh (DEM) 69 39.43%
Clyde W. Sam Frank, Jr. (REP) 106 60.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 175 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Rebecca J. Moore (REP) 156 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 156 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Jerry McIntosh (DEM) 99 60.00%
Rod Moore (CLE) 66 40.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 165 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Rick Bearor (REP) 153 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 153 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Lawrence Evans (DEM) 98 48.76%
Ann M. Hall (REP) 103 51.24%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 201 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,505

Ann Carvill (DEM) 1,135 99.56%
Write-in 5 0.44%

Total 1,140 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,505

Cindy Goliber (REP) 1,142 99.74%
Write-in 3 0.26%

Total 1,145 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,505

John Keleher (DEM) 1,202 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,202 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,505

Toni Kennedy (DEM) 900 35.29%
Larry Colbert (REP, CON) 668 26.20%
REP 560 21.96%
CON 108 4.24%
Marty Miller (DEM) 979 38.39%
Write-in 3 0.12%

Total 2,550 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Potsdam: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 527

Reinhold J. Ron Tischler (DEM) 442 98.00%
Write-in 9 2.00%

Total 451 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Potsdam: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 527

Abby Lee (DEM) 441 50.23%
Alexandra Jacobs Wilke (DEM) 434 49.43%
Write-in 3 0.34%

Total 878 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 71

Harry E. Turnbull (REP) 68 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 68 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 71

Lynn A. DeCondo (REP) 68 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 68 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 71

Alwin H. Fleming (REP) 69 98.57%
Write-in 1 1.43%

Total 70 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 71

Michael Moroz (CAT) 42 47.73%
James T. Mandigo (TA1) 44 50.00%
   
Write-in 2 2.27%

Total 88 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 505

Michael Perry (DEM, PRO) 211 43.33%
DEM 199 40.86%
PRO 12 2.46%
Timothy White (REP, CON, IND) 276 56.67%
REP 234 48.05%
CON 26 5.34%
IND 16 3.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 487 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 505

Tess Eells (DEM, REP) 454 100.00%
DEM 175 38.55%
REP 279 61.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 454 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 505

Larry White (DEM, PRO) 279 56.02%
DEM 266 53.41%
PRO 13 2.61%
Franklin H. Mackin III (REP, ROA) 219 43.98%
REP 210 42.17%
ROA 9 1.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 498 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 505

Tomorrah Nezezon Averill (DEM, PRO) 283 43.07%
DEM 263 40.03%
PRO 20 3.04%
Charles Kerr (DEM, REP) 373 56.77%
DEM 180 27.40%
REP 193 29.38%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 657 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 422

Clark Decker (REP) 325 99.09%
Write-in 3 0.91%

Total 328 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 422

Heather Kish (DEM) 343 99.13%
Write-in 3 0.87%

Total 346 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 422

Jeffery Russell (DEM) 335 99.11%
Write-in 3 0.89%

Total 338 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 422

Nancy Lynch (DEM) 325 52.08%
Fernando Rufa (DEM) 295 47.28%
Write-in 4 0.64%

Total 624 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 679

David W. McBath (REP, CON, IND) 524 49.11%
REP 409 38.33%
CON 60 5.62%
IND 55 5.15%
Travis S. McKnight (REP, CON, IND) 522 48.92%
REP 413 38.71%
CON 57 5.34%
IND 52 4.87%
Write-in 21 1.97%

Total 1,067 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Waddington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Michael Zagrobelny (DEM) 232 63.22%
Mickey Miller (REP) 135 36.78%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 367 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Waddington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Richard Hough (DEM) 175 26.28%
Olivia P. Martin (REP) 192 28.83%
Trevor Johnson (DEM) 136 20.42%
Tammy L. Simon (REP) 150 22.52%
Write-in 13 1.95%

Total 666 100.00%

TRUSTEE (1 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Village Waddington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Write-in 121 100.00%

Total 121 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,615

Yes 656 47.74%
No 718 52.26%

Total 1,374 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,234

Yes 1,963 91.86%
No 174 8.14%

Total 2,137 100.00%