General 2017

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 81 of 81 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY CORONER

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DISTRICT (Unexpired Term)

CITY COUNCILLOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

TRUSTEE (Unexpired Term)

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term)

ASSESSOR

ASSESSOR (Unexpired Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK (Unexpired Term)

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TRUSTEE

TRUSTEE (Unexpired Term)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN OF EDWARDS

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, TOWN OF EDWARDS

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, TOWN OF EDWARDS


DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 21,459

James L. Monroe (DEM, WOR) 9,012 44.05%
DEM 8,177 39.97%
WOR 835 4.08%
Gary M. Pasqua (REP, CON, IND) 11,435 55.89%
REP 9,298 45.44%
CON 1,059 5.18%
IND 1,078 5.27%
Write-in 13 0.06%

Total 20,460 100.00%

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 2)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 21,459

Kevin J. Crosby (REP, CON) 13,865 49.52%
REP 11,415 40.77%
CON 2,450 8.75%
June H. Wood (REP, CON) 14,095 50.34%
REP 11,437 40.85%
CON 2,658 9.49%
Write-in 38 0.14%

Total 27,998 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5TH DISTRICT (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 5: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,016

Henry J. Leader (REP) 779 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 779 100.00%

CITY COUNCILLOR (Vote for 3)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,720

Nichole L. Kennedy (DEM) 937 20.72%
Ismene Nina Maravegias (REP, CON) 792 17.51%
REP 602 13.31%
CON 190 4.20%
Daniel Skamperle (DEM, CON) 1,284 28.39%
DEM 914 20.21%
CON 370 8.18%
Michael Weaver (DEM) 405 8.95%
Shawn Robert Shaver (REP, CON) 1,087 24.03%
REP 814 18.00%
CON 273 6.04%
Write-in 18 0.40%

Total 4,523 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Mark A. Peets (DEM, TRS) 424 99.53%
DEM 396 92.96%
TRS 28 6.57%
Write-in 2 0.47%

Total 426 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Bethany St. Hilaire (DEM, TRS) 307 56.33%
DEM 292 53.58%
TRS 15 2.75%
Michelle A. Crump (REP, COP) 184 33.76%
REP 177 32.48%
COP 7 1.28%
Becky S. Clark (SHM) 54 9.91%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 545 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Larry Hewlett (DEM, TRS) 422 98.60%
DEM 385 89.95%
TRS 37 8.64%
Write-in 6 1.40%

Total 428 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Jeremiah Mahoney (DEM, TRS) 436 99.54%
DEM 399 91.10%
TRS 37 8.45%
Write-in 2 0.46%

Total 438 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Catherine Quinell Henry (DEM, TRS) 239 23.43%
DEM 228 22.35%
TRS 11 1.08%
Christopher W. Rose (REP, COP) 286 28.04%
REP 272 26.67%
COP 14 1.37%
Sueanne Hourihan (DEM, TRS) 274 26.86%
DEM 257 25.20%
TRS 17 1.67%
Gordon J. Compeau (REP, COP) 221 21.67%
REP 207 20.29%
COP 14 1.37%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,020 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Mary Ann Ashley (DEM, FOP) 1,600 75.51%
DEM 1,517 71.59%
FOP 83 3.92%
David T. Button (REP, CON) 518 24.45%
REP 402 18.97%
CON 116 5.47%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,119 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Lisa A. Hammond (DEM, REP, CON) 1,991 99.95%
DEM 1,219 61.19%
REP 604 30.32%
CON 168 8.43%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,992 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Terry L. Billings (DEM, REP, CON) 1,827 92.79%
DEM 1,135 57.64%
REP 538 27.32%
CON 154 7.82%
Write-in 142 7.21%

Total 1,969 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Christopher R. Curley (DEM) 962 47.09%
Michael R. Morgan (REP, CON, IND) 1,081 52.91%
REP 852 41.70%
CON 167 8.17%
IND 62 3.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,043 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Jim Smith (DEM, CON) 1,588 44.59%
DEM 1,171 32.88%
CON 417 11.71%
Tim Danehy (DEM) 1,176 33.02%
Paul Backus (CON) 797 22.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,561 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,191

Phil LaMarche (DEM) 1,450 99.72%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,454 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,022

Michael E. Dalton (DEM, REP) 895 99.89%
DEM 663 74.00%
REP 232 25.89%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 896 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,022

Carol Pynchon (DEM) 674 38.98%
Nicholas C. Kocher (REP) 373 21.57%
Sean O'Brien (DEM) 681 39.39%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,729 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Village Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,022

Klaus Proemm (DEM) 738 99.73%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 740 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 62

Michael S. Hammond (DEM, REP) 59 100.00%
DEM 33 55.93%
REP 26 44.07%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 59 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 62

Stacy Gushea (REP) 53 47.32%
Jolene M. LaSiege (DEM, REP) 59 52.68%
DEM 24 21.43%
REP 35 31.25%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 112 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 56

Francis Sharpstene (REP) 36 80.00%
Write-in 9 20.00%

Total 45 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 56

Jessica A. Hance (REP, CLC) 33 60.00%
REP 32 58.18%
CLC 1 1.82%
Robin L. Ward (AIR) 22 40.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 55 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 56

Richard L. Hance (REP, CLC) 28 51.85%
REP 27 50.00%
CLC 1 1.85%
James E. Whitmarsh, Sr. (LGG) 26 48.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 54 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 56

Jessica A. Matthews (DEM, REP) 37 100.00%
DEM 8 21.62%
REP 29 78.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 37 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 56

Pamela A. Hance (REP, CLC) 38 40.43%
REP 37 39.36%
CLC 1 1.06%
Joyce Clothier (REP, CLC) 43 45.74%
REP 35 37.23%
CLC 8 8.51%
Write-in 13 13.83%

Total 94 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 194

Charles R. Hooven (REP) 152 98.70%
Write-in 2 1.30%

Total 154 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 194

Karen J. Soltau (DEM) 133 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 133 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 194

Kelly J. Smith II (REP) 157 97.52%
Write-in 4 2.48%

Total 161 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 194

Mary Zuhlsdorf (DEM) 112 44.27%
Cory J. Perrault (REP) 141 55.73%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 253 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 601

George Cayey (DEM, IND) 287 49.06%
DEM 259 44.27%
IND 28 4.79%
Kevin Beary (REP, HMR) 148 25.30%
REP 142 24.27%
HMR 6 1.03%
John J. Gray, Jr. (CON) 150 25.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 585 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 601

Donna Arquiett (REP) 485 99.79%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 486 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 601

Sean P. McCarthy (DEM) 188 31.92%
Kevin Hawley (REP) 401 68.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 589 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 601

Lisa Fisher-Davis (DEM) 391 36.00%
Grace Hawley (REP) 264 24.31%
Donald Shoen (DEM) 177 16.30%
Harold A. Granger (REP, CON) 254 23.39%
REP 218 20.07%
CON 36 3.31%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,086 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 376

John M. Frary (REP) 278 99.64%
Write-in 1 0.36%

Total 279 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 376

Jody Hamilton (DEM) 255 99.22%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 257 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of DeKalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 376

Michael B. Livingston (REP, CON) 283 50.63%
REP 213 38.10%
CON 70 12.52%
Jordan M. Deleel (YNB) 77 13.77%
Edward E. Newcombe, Jr. (CON) 197 35.24%
Write-in 2 0.36%

Total 559 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Irene Hargrave (REP) 107 75.35%
Write-in 35 24.65%

Total 142 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Susan Matheson (DEM) 109 97.32%
Write-in 3 2.68%

Total 112 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Robert Chambers (DEM, REP) 85 46.45%
DEM 39 21.31%
REP 46 25.14%
Kevin L. Murdock (IND) 98 53.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 183 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of DePeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 184

Brian Bennett (DEM) 26 7.90%
Richard A. Pray (REP) 138 41.95%
Angela J. Roach (DEM) 33 10.03%
Steve Ross (REP) 132 40.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 329 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Jan C. Lennox (REP) 167 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 167 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Patricia J. Davis (REP) 163 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 163 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Duane G. Sykes (REP) 167 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 167 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Mark L. Rice (DEM) 113 34.98%
Frank E. Wagner, Jr. (REP) 53 16.41%
Dianne L. Hurley (REP) 157 48.61%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 323 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Connie Snider (REP) 270 99.26%
Write-in 2 0.74%

Total 272 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Hope Dolan (DEM) 322 99.08%
Write-in 3 0.92%

Total 325 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Daniel E. Kerr (DEM, ATL) 96 24.87%
DEM 88 22.80%
ATL 8 2.07%
Tracy Typhair (REP, BLD) 290 75.13%
REP 277 71.76%
BLD 13 3.37%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 386 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Philip F. Giardino (DEM) 247 38.29%
Sadie M. Hall (IND, DZE) 125 19.38%
IND 121 18.76%
DZE 4 0.62%
William E. Powers (DEM) 273 42.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 645 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (2 Year Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Peter M. Kerr (DEM) 186 57.06%
Carlton Cheyenne Kerr (TAC) 140 42.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 326 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Sherry L. Geer (DEM, REP) 337 100.00%
DEM 125 37.09%
REP 212 62.91%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 337 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Andrew W. Miller (DEM, REP) 339 63.84%
DEM 118 22.22%
REP 221 41.62%
Phyllis Shaw (DEM) 191 35.97%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 531 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Ryan S. Young (REP) 254 74.71%
Write-in 86 25.29%

Total 340 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Ricky W. Newvine (DEM, REP) 341 55.00%
DEM 101 16.29%
REP 240 38.71%
Lynn E. Bishop (REP) 278 44.84%
Write-in 1 0.16%

Total 620 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

David L. Spilman (DEM) 126 32.47%
Jeffery A. Andrews (REP) 262 67.53%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 388 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 832

David L. Spilman, Jr. (DEM, REP) 731 99.59%
DEM 281 38.28%
REP 450 61.31%
Write-in 3 0.41%

Total 734 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 832

Marion L. Bowhall (DEM, REP) 487 61.26%
DEM 176 22.14%
REP 311 39.12%
Joani Hall (FPN) 307 38.62%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 795 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 832

Curran E. Wade, Jr. (DEM, REP) 656 49.21%
DEM 238 17.85%
REP 418 31.36%
Eldon B. Conklin (DEM, REP) 674 50.56%
DEM 265 19.88%
REP 409 30.68%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,333 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 488

Ronald P. McDougall (DEM, REP) 409 99.51%
DEM 159 38.69%
REP 250 60.83%
Write-in 2 0.49%

Total 411 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 488

Shelly S. Simons-Washburn (DEM, REP) 418 51.04%
DEM 175 21.37%
REP 243 29.67%
Richard J. Wood (DEM, REP) 401 48.96%
DEM 164 20.02%
REP 237 28.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 819 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Ronald W. Bertram (REP) 207 97.64%
Write-in 5 2.36%

Total 212 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Pamela T. Burton (REP) 247 99.60%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 248 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Donald Greene (REP) 248 99.60%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 249 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Frederick E. Paddock (DEM, REP) 250 99.60%
DEM 68 27.09%
REP 182 72.51%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 251 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 280

James R. Tague (REP) 206 47.03%
Douglas E. Delosh (REP) 228 52.05%
Write-in 4 0.91%

Total 438 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Lee J. Carvel (DEM) 131 48.88%
Kathleen Carpenter (REP) 137 51.12%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 268 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 361

Janice Pease (DEM, NIW) 163 23.87%
DEM 127 18.59%
NIW 36 5.27%
Greg Crump (REP) 169 24.74%
Kelly Pullano (DEM, NWT) 178 26.06%
DEM 142 20.79%
NWT 36 5.27%
Gilbert Sochia (REP) 173 25.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 683 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 310

Donald J. Villnave (REP, TPP) 240 100.00%
REP 200 83.33%
TPP 40 16.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 240 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 310

Tracy Villnave (DEM, TPP) 247 99.60%
DEM 197 79.44%
TPP 50 20.16%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 248 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 310

Gary Sirles (DEM) 222 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 222 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 310

Daniel N. Phelix (DEM) 152 30.65%
James J. Ashley, Jr. (REP) 97 19.56%
Donald Chris Ayers (IDE) 107 21.57%
Ronald J. Flannery (LBR) 95 19.15%
Brian Lynch (WTP) 45 9.07%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 496 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 904

James W. Armstrong (REP) 740 99.20%
Write-in 6 0.80%

Total 746 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 904

Donna D. McBath (REP) 778 99.62%
Write-in 3 0.38%

Total 781 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 904

Michael A. Baldock (REP) 740 86.85%
James P. Snyder (CON, HMT) 111 13.03%
CON 96 11.27%
HMT 15 1.76%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 852 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 904

Sherri A. Stone (DEM) 186 21.53%
Philip D. Fonda (REP) 612 70.83%
Loretta L. House (ANV) 66 7.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 864 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 904

Al Dailey (REP) 478 32.43%
Ron Bush (GOC) 373 25.31%
Robert McNeil (REP) 617 41.86%
Write-in 6 0.41%

Total 1,474 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 806

Shawn Thompson (DEM, WOR) 372 25.89%
DEM 297 20.67%
WOR 75 5.22%
Daniel O'Keefe (CON) 331 23.03%
Roy A. Beshaw (BTG) 243 16.91%
Patrick D. Carroll (DEM, CON) 489 34.03%
DEM 295 20.53%
CON 194 13.50%
Write-in 2 0.14%

Total 1,437 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 203

George A. Blatchley (REP) 155 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 155 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 203

Jessyca Cardinell (REP, VOP) 113 57.07%
REP 100 50.51%
VOP 13 6.57%
Brenda Delosh (FFR) 28 14.14%
Elaina R. Gates (CNV) 57 28.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 198 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 203

Ryan P. Schermerhorn (PNH) 120 48.58%
Wayne C. Gates (TXF) 124 50.20%
   
Write-in 3 1.21%

Total 247 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 409

Tony Cooper (DEM) 329 99.40%
Write-in 2 0.60%

Total 331 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 409

Judy A. Hargrave (DEM) 355 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 355 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 409

William R. Barkley, Jr. (DEM, CON) 362 99.45%
DEM 274 75.27%
CON 88 24.18%
Write-in 2 0.55%

Total 364 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 409

Katherine Castaldo (DEM, BTD) 173 24.30%
DEM 167 23.46%
BTD 6 0.84%
Alex Smith (REP) 239 33.57%
Roland Lauther (NWV) 40 5.62%
Garry A. Wells (DEM, NWI) 259 36.38%
DEM 230 32.30%
NWI 29 4.07%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 712 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Steven D. O'Shaughnessy (DEM, WOR) 1,428 67.20%
DEM 1,271 59.81%
WOR 157 7.39%
Joseph Gray (REP) 692 32.56%
Write-in 5 0.24%

Total 2,125 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Joseph Brown (DEM) 1,620 99.82%
Write-in 3 0.18%

Total 1,623 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Samuel D. Carbone, Jr. (DEM, WOR) 1,634 50.35%
DEM 1,439 44.35%
WOR 195 6.01%
Albert Nicola (DEM) 1,589 48.97%
Write-in 22 0.68%

Total 3,245 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Frank L. Putman (REP) 335 97.95%
Write-in 7 2.05%

Total 342 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

David J. Murray (REP, RVR) 349 93.07%
REP 327 87.20%
RVR 22 5.87%
Write-in 26 6.93%

Total 375 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Dean Hoffman (REP) 374 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 374 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Lisa J. Whitmarsh (REP) 345 98.85%
Write-in 4 1.15%

Total 349 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 431

Christopher Coffin (DEM) 201 38.73%
Shawn R. Macaulay (REP) 314 60.50%
   
Write-in 4 0.77%

Total 519 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 684

Charles A. Pernice (DEM) 516 99.42%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 519 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 684

Kathy M. Emlaw (DEM) 568 99.82%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 569 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 684

Peter A. Darabon (DEM) 592 99.83%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 593 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 684

Donald G. Lustyik (REP) 538 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 538 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 684

Jean Gang (DEM) 491 50.99%
Robert J. Harvey (DEM) 468 48.60%
Write-in 4 0.42%

Total 963 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 799

Alfred J. Nichols (REP, CON) 605 89.23%
REP 498 73.45%
CON 107 15.78%
Write-in 73 10.77%

Total 678 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 799

Vicki Thornhill (REP) 686 99.71%
Write-in 2 0.29%

Total 688 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 799

Karl W. Cougler (REP, CON) 680 99.56%
REP 566 82.87%
CON 114 16.69%
Write-in 3 0.44%

Total 683 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 799

Lindsey Cougler-Bouchey (REP, CON) 612 51.91%
REP 508 43.09%
CON 104 8.82%
Matthew Robert Denner, Sr. (REP) 565 47.92%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,179 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 799

Michael G. Stoner (REP) 580 50.66%
Kenneth A. Wilson (REP) 563 49.17%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,145 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Barbara Lashua (REP) 151 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 151 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

William Knowlton (REP) 157 53.95%
Augustis J. Guardino (REP) 134 46.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 291 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697

Rodney G. Votra (REP) 441 79.17%
Write-in 116 20.83%

Total 557 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697

Connie L. Maguire (REP) 592 99.50%
Write-in 3 0.50%

Total 595 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697

Steven Hart (DEM, CHG) 355 51.30%
DEM 316 45.66%
CHG 39 5.64%
Patrick Remington (REP, SFR) 333 48.12%
REP 314 45.38%
SFR 19 2.75%
Write-in 4 0.58%

Total 692 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 697

Tom Demo (DEM, WLD) 349 28.77%
DEM 310 25.56%
WLD 39 3.22%
Conrad D. Cook (REP, CMS) 423 34.87%
REP 394 32.48%
CMS 29 2.39%
Corey L. Sheldon (REP, NOW) 340 28.03%
REP 308 25.39%
NOW 32 2.64%
Cassie M. Hayes (TFC) 98 8.08%
Write-in 3 0.25%

Total 1,213 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Neil W. Pickering (DEM) 52 92.86%
Write-in 4 7.14%

Total 56 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Donald G. Mauer (REP) 54 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 54 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Write-in 6 100.00%

Total 6 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Amy LaLonde (DEM) 72 43.90%
Brian J. Bradley (REP) 15 9.15%
John S. Lewis (DEM) 52 31.71%
Marvin R. Pickering, Jr. (REP) 25 15.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 164 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 675

Brad Filiatrault (REP, CON) 506 100.00%
REP 416 82.21%
CON 90 17.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 506 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 675

Dahl R. McCormick (REP, CON) 462 50.27%
REP 382 41.57%
CON 80 8.71%
Roger Murray (REP) 455 49.51%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 919 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190

Clyde Sam Frank, Jr. (REP) 146 99.32%
Write-in 1 0.68%

Total 147 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190

Rebecca J. Moore (REP) 155 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 155 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190

Jerry McIntosh (DEM) 110 59.46%
G. Morris Hart (REP) 75 40.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 185 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190

James Manchester (DEM) 144 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 144 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 190

Dora McIntosh (DEM) 131 48.88%
Paul Jackson (DEM) 137 51.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 268 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,204

James A. Mason (DEM) 1,721 99.71%
Write-in 5 0.29%

Total 1,726 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,204

Judith Rich (DEM) 1,514 49.77%
Sarah Lister (DEM, WOR) 1,500 49.31%
DEM 1,325 43.56%
WOR 175 5.75%
Write-in 28 0.92%

Total 3,042 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village Potsdam: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 763

Stephen J. Warr (DEM) 572 73.90%
   
Write-in 202 26.10%

Total 774 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Village Potsdam: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 763

Abigail D. Lee (DEM) 588 98.49%
Write-in 9 1.51%

Total 597 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Harry E. Turnbull (REP) 116 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 116 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Lynn A. DeCondo (REP) 123 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 123 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Alwin H. Fleming (REP) 111 98.23%
Write-in 2 1.77%

Total 113 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Rebecca Cole-Manners (DEM) 32 25.00%
Philip J. Gentile (REP) 96 75.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 128 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Mollie M. M. Jenne-Phalen (DEM) 50 31.85%
David G. Maloy (REP) 104 66.24%
   
Write-in 3 1.91%

Total 157 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Michael J. Perry (DEM, PRG) 220 45.83%
DEM 205 42.71%
PRG 15 3.13%
Timothy White (REP, CON) 260 54.17%
REP 221 46.04%
CON 39 8.13%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 480 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Tess L. Eells (DEM, REP) 460 100.00%
DEM 241 52.39%
REP 219 47.61%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 460 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Larry White (DEM, PRG) 338 67.20%
DEM 319 63.42%
PRG 19 3.78%
Maurice Mike Solon (REP, IND) 165 32.80%
REP 148 29.42%
IND 17 3.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 503 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Terry Friot (DEM, REP) 425 100.00%
DEM 220 51.76%
REP 205 48.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 425 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 511

Tomorrah Nezezon Averill (DEM, PRG) 249 29.78%
DEM 225 26.91%
PRG 24 2.87%
E. Dave Whiteford (REP) 252 30.14%
Sandra Burnham (DEM, PRG) 335 40.07%
DEM 307 36.72%
PRG 28 3.35%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 836 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 744

Bobbie Jo Thayer Sweeney (DEM) 155 21.83%
Wayne G. Williams (REP, CON) 555 78.17%
REP 470 66.20%
CON 85 11.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 710 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 744

Robert J. McCuin (DEM) 452 49.29%
Matthew P. White (REP) 464 50.60%
   
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 917 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Alex V. Hammond (DEM, HMH) 465 54.58%
DEM 435 51.06%
HMH 30 3.52%
Sandra R. Wright (REP, TEX) 387 45.42%
REP 366 42.96%
TEX 21 2.46%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 852 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Carol A. Burns (DEM) 635 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 635 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Robert J. Dalton (DEM, THS) 399 47.11%
DEM 384 45.34%
THS 15 1.77%
David L. Putney (REP, CON) 448 52.89%
REP 380 44.86%
CON 68 8.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 847 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 862

Scott R. Loomis (REP) 650 52.85%
Shaun L. Prentice (REP) 578 46.99%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,230 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 21,459

Yes 1,908 9.46%
No 18,265 90.54%

Total 20,173 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 21,459

Yes 14,737 73.93%
No 5,198 26.07%

Total 19,935 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 21,459

Yes 12,347 62.45%
No 7,423 37.55%

Total 19,770 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,720

Yes 1,029 65.58%
No 540 34.42%

Total 1,569 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN OF EDWARDS (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Yes 101 53.72%
No 87 46.28%

Total 188 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, TOWN OF EDWARDS (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Yes 95 50.80%
No 92 49.20%

Total 187 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, TOWN OF EDWARDS (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Yes 102 54.26%
No 86 45.74%

Total 188 100.00%